Past Department Commanders

Current Brothers who hold the honor of Past Department Commander.

NameDates of Service as Commander
Franklin C. Bergquist, PDCMay 8, 1999 – April 15, 2000
Alan L. Russ, PDCApril 27, 2002 – April 26, 2003
Kenneth E. Spurgeon, PDCApril 26, 2003 – April 24, 2004
Thomas E. Schmidt, PDCApril 24, 2004 – April 23, 2005
James R. Knopke, PDCApril 23, 2005 – April 22, 2006
April 24, 2010 – April 30, 2011
Randal L. Durbin, PDCApril 22, 2006 – April 28, 2007
Roy A. Lafferty, PDCApril 28, 2007 – April 26, 2008
April 30, 2011 – April 28, 2012
April 28, 2012 – January 12, 2013
Craig A. Sundell, PDCApril 26, 2008 – April 25, 2009
James M. Converse, PDCApril 25, 2009 – April 24, 2010
Rocky L. Bartlow, PDCJanuary 12, 2013 – January 11, 2014
January 11, 2014 – January 10, 2015
Kent M. Melcher, PDCJanuary 10, 2015 – January 9, 2016
January 10, 2016 – July 30, 2016
Mark A. Britton, PDCJuly 30. 2016 – January 9, 2017
January 10, 2017 – January 9, 2018
Michael A. Todd, PDCJanuary 10, 2018 – January 12, 2019
January 13, 2019 – January 18, 2020
K. Kirk Nystrom, PDCJanuary 18, 2020-January 9, 2021
January 10, 2021 – March 26, 2022